Bubbles by Country

This Report is generated daily at midnight.

Report as of July 25th, 2024 12:00:10 AM EDT
(Ranked by total number of button clicks)
January 29, 2001 to Present (23 years, 6 months, 2 days)
Country Turned
On
Concurrent
Attempt
After dark
attempt
Total Clicks
United States298,572123,90675,189497,667
United Kingdom87,66932,22910,162130,060
Canada30,18917,4259,68457,298
Russia11,72817,4934,21933,440
Australia12,5404,4565,43322,429
Finland11,9765,8233,09320,892
Germany13,2915,1551,70420,150
France11,7635,5132,77720,053
Spain9,1353,3201,83814,293
Poland7,0395,83737613,252
Belgium7,1743,0772,10912,360
Netherlands7,7362,9361,13011,802
Italy6,3471,8916348,872
Ukraine2,7334,8621,1588,753
Sweden5,2512,4067948,451
Brazil3,2872,5241,5057,316
New Zealand3,2631,2542,7337,250
Vietnam4,2802,2093746,863
Mexico4,5731,3059676,845
India4,1231,1754825,780
Argentina3,3371,0504524,839
Ireland2,9481,4234344,805
Denmark2,6261,2345674,427
Norway2,3051,1714373,913
Switzerland2,3131,1043283,745
Hungary2,4206623203,402
Austria1,7991,0384093,246
Philippines1,9045973652,866
Chile1,9985462422,786
Singapore1,6535813312,565
South Africa1,8724981602,530
Belarus7061,4222232,351
Kazakhstan5001,2735062,279
Japan1,4763373842,197
China1,3265461752,047
Portugal1,2256351832,043
Czechia1,3584871521,997
Israel1,2095901731,972
Turkey1,3243642641,952
Romania1,2585191481,925
Colombia1,2013852061,792
Greece1,0843861021,572
Malaysia9062692061,381
Estonia7405151251,380
Croatia7903851511,326
Latvia5614831201,164
Lithuania665369951,129
Uruguay929130331,092
Peru7452121351,092
Guatemala7231731461,042
Saudi Arabia620246103969
Hong Kong SAR China531251185967
United Arab Emirates593211129933
Moldova22754279848
Bulgaria53023053813
Serbia50720557769
Slovenia43425040724
Slovakia41419050654
South Korea384128131643
Indonesia44010985634
Pakistan43212846606
Venezuela387110106603
Egypt4608359602
Puerto Rico38094100574
Thailand3408972501
Costa Rica2857043398
Taiwan2387473385
Ecuador2786629373
Iceland19212054366
Réunion19511445354
Bosnia & Herzegovina23010117348
Kyrgyzstan6821060338
Dominican Republic2228630338
Kuwait2028649337
Azerbaijan8518029294
Armenia6019637293
Morocco1977024291
Malta1837024277
Georgia9214832272
Cyprus1439231266
Paraguay168784250
Jersey1445943246
Luxembourg1555235242
Trinidad & Tobago1764414234
Bangladesh186415232
Jordan1724414230
Bolivia184267217
Macedonia1267911216
Panama1603221213
Maldives177201198
Sri Lanka1622211195
Iran1243437195
Tunisia1364512193
Qatar1205610186
Lebanon1333612181
Nepal112436161
Algeria116356157
Jamaica904911150
Isle of Man854017142
Iraq108215134
El Salvador942018132
Bahrain97239129
Martinique742821123
Albania81338122
Honduras832211116
Palestinian Territories921011113
Bahamas731525113
Kenya89190108
Oman711813102
Guam343828100
Guernsey7022799
Guyana679076
Mauritius5118574
Uzbekistan2837671
Guadeloupe40141266
Montenegro3226260
Brunei4014256
Nigeria475254
Barbados3312752
Bermuda3014549
Myanmar (Burma)2781146
Yemen14191043
Nicaragua21101243
Curaçao2713343
French Guiana287641
Cayman Islands2411540
Cambodia2014539
Mongolia257133
Aruba216431
Monaco207128
St. Lucia153826
Namibia127524
Faroe Islands125623
U.S. Virgin Islands166022
Syria165122
Gibraltar182222
Ghana147122
Macau SAR China85518
Falkland Islands126018
Papua New Guinea85316
Fiji120315
Afghanistan46515
Sudan85114
Mayotte113014
Libya92314
Zimbabwe94013
Mozambique94013
French Polynesia62513
Senegal75012
New Caledonia62412
Grenada83112
Côte d’Ivoire72312
Belize83112
Uganda46111
British Virgin Islands91111
Swaziland63110
Haiti64010
Rwanda4509
Ethiopia8019
Cuba5229
Åland Islands5218
Tanzania5308
Suriname4318
St. Vincent & Grenadines8008
St. Pierre & Miquelon5218
Sint Maarten4228
Liechtenstein3328
Liberia5128
Andorra6118
Northern Mariana Islands4217
Antigua & Barbuda2507
St. Martin2046
Seychelles3306
Malawi3306
Greenland6006
Laos5005
Djibouti3205
Angola2125
Somalia3104
Botswana2204
Zambia2103
San Marino2103
Gabon3003
Dominica3003
Anguilla1113
St. Kitts & Nevis1012
Palau1102
Mali2002
Madagascar0022
Lesotho0022
Caribbean Netherlands2002
Burkina Faso2002
British Indian Ocean Territory2002
Bhutan1102
Turks & Caicos Islands0011
Turkmenistan1001
Timor-Leste1001
Tajikistan0011
Micronesia0101
Guinea1001
Gambia1001
Cook Islands0011
Congo - Brazzaville1001
Burundi0101
American Samoa1001
GRAND TOTAL 600,591 270,240 136,426 1,007,257

Other Statistics

Interactive Bubble Graphs by Year

Last 50 Button Clicks

Bubbles by Continent