Bubbles by Country

(Ranked by total number of button clicks)
January 29, 2001 to Present (20 years, 12 months, 3 days)
Country Turned
On
Concurrent
Attempts
After dark
attempts
Total Clicks
United States280,124122,55075,189477,863
United Kingdom83,46732,11010,162125,739
Canada28,25617,3519,68455,291
Russia10,72317,4414,21932,383
Australia11,4574,4125,43321,302
Finland11,8975,8193,09320,809
France11,1215,5002,77719,398
Germany11,9995,0461,70418,749
Spain8,8613,3111,83814,010
Poland6,7095,82937612,914
Belgium6,9953,0732,10912,177
Netherlands7,1722,9091,13011,211
Ukraine2,6334,8581,1588,649
Sweden4,9852,3997948,178
Italy5,4091,8136347,856
New Zealand3,0581,2482,7337,039
Brazil2,8222,5041,5056,831
Vietnam4,1142,2053746,693
Mexico4,1851,2899676,441
India3,4711,1504825,103
Ireland2,8031,4184344,655
Denmark2,5131,2265674,306
Norway2,1931,1684373,798
Switzerland2,1541,0703283,552
Argentina2,1618814523,494
Hungary2,3216623203,303
Austria1,6511,0324093,092
Philippines1,6875863652,638
Chile1,7985442422,584
Singapore1,5775763312,484
South Africa1,7184841602,362
Belarus6791,4212232,323
Kazakhstan4831,2725062,261
Japan1,3453363842,065
China1,3185461752,039
Portugal1,1506341831,967
Romania1,1345161481,798
Israel1,0375851731,795
Turkey1,0863592641,709
Colombia1,0663832061,655
Czechia1,0324641521,648
Greece8713821021,355
Estonia6855151251,325
Malaysia8402692061,315
Croatia7513851511,287
Latvia5454801201,145
Lithuania616369951,080
Peru634207135976
Hong Kong SAR China493250185928
Saudi Arabia563245103911
United Arab Emirates546207129882
Moldova21954279840
Guatemala486156146788
Serbia48320557745
Bulgaria41422553692
Slovenia39424840682
Slovakia37819050618
Venezuela377110106593
Indonesia38810785580
South Korea297125131553
Puerto Rico35587100542
Pakistan34512346514
Thailand3198972480
Egypt2948159434
Costa Rica2546943366
Uruguay2458333361
Réunion19411445353
Iceland17811954351
Ecuador2506629345
Taiwan1927473339
Kyrgyzstan6621060336
Kuwait1928649327
Bosnia & Herzegovina20210017319
Dominican Republic1968430310
Armenia6019637293
Azerbaijan8018029289
Georgia9214832272
Malta1687024262
Morocco1666724257
Cyprus1299231252
Jersey1435943245
Luxembourg1455135231
Paraguay149774230
Trinidad & Tobago1374414195
Maldives174201195
Bangladesh148395192
Panama1363221189
Iran1153437186
Macedonia1007311184
Qatar1135610179
Sri Lanka1322211165
Jordan1084114163
Nepal100436149
Bolivia116247147
Lebanon943612142
Jamaica834811142
Isle of Man854017142
Tunisia834412139
El Salvador912018129
Bahrain96239128
Algeria83356124
Martinique742821123
Honduras812211114
Bahamas711525111
Iraq75215101
Guam343828100
Oman64181395
Kenya7619095
Albania5433895
Guernsey6422793
Palestinian Territories64101185
Guyana669075
Mauritius4918572
Uzbekistan2537668
Guadeloupe40141266
Brunei4014256
Montenegro2726255
Bermuda3014549
Barbados2912748
Nigeria405247
Myanmar (Burma)2481143
Nicaragua19101241
French Guiana287641
Curaçao2513341
Cayman Islands2411540
Cambodia1914538
Yemen9181037
Aruba216431
Monaco197127
Mongolia187126
St. Lucia143825
Namibia127524
Faroe Islands125623
U.S. Virgin Islands166022
Gibraltar172221
Ghana127120
Syria125118
Macau SAR China85518
Falkland Islands126018
Papua New Guinea85316
Fiji120315
Afghanistan46515
Mayotte113014
Sudan75113
French Polynesia62513
Zimbabwe84012
New Caledonia62412
Grenada83112
Côte d’Ivoire72312
Belize83112
Uganda46111
Libya62311
Swaziland63110
Senegal64010
Mozambique64010
Haiti64010
Rwanda4509
Ethiopia8019
Cuba5229
British Virgin Islands7119
Åland Islands5218
Suriname4318
St. Pierre & Miquelon5218
Sint Maarten4228
Liechtenstein3328
Liberia5128
Andorra6118
St. Vincent & Grenadines7007
Northern Mariana Islands4217
Antigua & Barbuda2507
St. Martin2046
Seychelles3306
Malawi3306
Greenland6006
Tanzania2305
Laos5005
Djibouti3205
Somalia3104
Botswana2204
Angola1124
Zambia2103
San Marino2103
Dominica3003
Anguilla1113
St. Kitts & Nevis1012
Palau1102
Mali2002
Madagascar0022
Lesotho0022
Caribbean Netherlands2002
Burkina Faso2002
British Indian Ocean Territory2002
Bhutan1102
Turks & Caicos Islands0011
Timor-Leste1001
Tajikistan0011
Micronesia0101
Cook Islands0011
Congo - Brazzaville1001
Burundi0101
GRAND TOTAL 560,315 267,827 136,426 964,568

Last 50 Button Clicks

Bubbles by Continent