Bubbles by Country

This Report is generated daily at midnight.

Report as of April 14th, 2024 12:00:09 AM EDT
(Ranked by total number of button clicks)
January 29, 2001 to Present (23 years, 2 months, 20 days)
Country Turned
On
Concurrent
Attempt
After dark
attempt
Total Clicks
United States296,701123,83375,189495,723
United Kingdom87,30532,22210,162129,689
Canada29,99617,4219,68457,101
Russia11,64817,4904,21933,357
Australia12,3784,4495,43322,260
Finland11,9645,8233,09320,880
France11,7055,5122,77719,994
Germany13,0895,1481,70419,941
Spain9,1203,3201,83814,278
Poland7,0205,83737613,233
Belgium7,1323,0742,10912,315
Netherlands7,6342,9281,13011,692
Italy6,2361,8876348,757
Ukraine2,7314,8621,1588,751
Sweden5,2442,4067948,444
Brazil3,2522,5241,5057,281
New Zealand3,2401,2542,7337,227
Vietnam4,2562,2083746,838
Mexico4,5381,3049676,809
India4,0121,1714825,665
Argentina3,3261,0504524,828
Ireland2,9251,4234344,782
Denmark2,6171,2345674,418
Norway2,2941,1704373,901
Switzerland2,2861,1033283,717
Hungary2,4196623203,401
Austria1,7971,0384093,244
Philippines1,8965963652,857
Chile1,9895462422,777
Singapore1,6455813312,557
South Africa1,8574981602,515
Belarus7061,4222232,351
Kazakhstan5001,2735062,279
Japan1,4673373842,188
China1,3265461752,047
Portugal1,2136351832,031
Czechia1,3424871521,981
Israel1,1995901731,962
Romania1,2495181481,915
Turkey1,2883622641,914
Colombia1,1803852061,771
Greece1,0683851021,555
Malaysia9042692061,379
Estonia7255151251,365
Croatia7903851511,326
Latvia5614831201,164
Lithuania664369951,128
Peru7412121351,088
Uruguay911126331,070
Guatemala7231731461,042
Hong Kong SAR China531251185967
Saudi Arabia617246103966
United Arab Emirates591211129931
Moldova22754279848
Serbia50520557767
Bulgaria46922953751
Slovenia43225040722
Slovakia41419050654
South Korea381128131640
Indonesia43710985631
Venezuela387110106603
Egypt4498359591
Pakistan41612846590
Puerto Rico38094100574
Thailand3368972497
Costa Rica2847043397
Taiwan2337473380
Ecuador2786629373
Iceland19212054366
Réunion19511445354
Bosnia & Herzegovina22710117345
Kyrgyzstan6821060338
Kuwait2018649336
Dominican Republic2188630334
Azerbaijan8418029293
Armenia6019637293
Morocco1927024286
Malta1837024277
Georgia9214832272
Cyprus1419231264
Paraguay168784250
Jersey1445943246
Luxembourg1555235242
Bangladesh185415231
Trinidad & Tobago1704414228
Jordan1664414224
Bolivia180267213
Panama1583221211
Macedonia1217911211
Maldives176201197
Sri Lanka1622211195
Iran1243437195
Tunisia1314512188
Qatar1205610186
Lebanon1263612174
Nepal110436159
Algeria112356153
Jamaica894811148
Isle of Man854017142
Iraq106215132
El Salvador932018131
Bahrain97239129
Martinique742821123
Albania77338118
Honduras832211116
Palestinian Territories921011113
Bahamas711525111
Kenya89190108
Oman711813102
Guam343828100
Guernsey7022799
Guyana669075
Mauritius4918572
Uzbekistan2837671
Guadeloupe40141266
Montenegro3226260
Brunei4014256
Nigeria475254
Barbados3312752
Bermuda3014549
Myanmar (Burma)2781146
Nicaragua21101243
Curaçao2713343
Yemen13191042
French Guiana287641
Cayman Islands2411540
Cambodia2014539
Mongolia257133
Aruba216431
Monaco207128
St. Lucia153826
Namibia127524
Faroe Islands125623
U.S. Virgin Islands166022
Syria165122
Gibraltar182222
Ghana147122
Macau SAR China85518
Falkland Islands126018
Papua New Guinea85316
Fiji120315
Afghanistan46515
Sudan85114
Mayotte113014
Libya92314
Zimbabwe94013
Mozambique94013
French Polynesia62513
Senegal75012
New Caledonia62412
Grenada83112
Côte d’Ivoire72312
Belize83112
Uganda46111
British Virgin Islands91111
Swaziland63110
Haiti64010
Rwanda4509
Ethiopia8019
Cuba5229
Åland Islands5218
Tanzania5308
Suriname4318
St. Vincent & Grenadines8008
St. Pierre & Miquelon5218
Sint Maarten4228
Liechtenstein3328
Liberia5128
Andorra6118
Northern Mariana Islands4217
Antigua & Barbuda2507
St. Martin2046
Seychelles3306
Malawi3306
Greenland6006
Laos5005
Djibouti3205
Angola2125
Somalia3104
Botswana2204
Zambia2103
San Marino2103
Gabon3003
Dominica3003
Anguilla1113
St. Kitts & Nevis1012
Palau1102
Mali2002
Madagascar0022
Lesotho0022
Caribbean Netherlands2002
Burkina Faso2002
British Indian Ocean Territory2002
Bhutan1102
Turks & Caicos Islands0011
Turkmenistan1001
Timor-Leste1001
Tajikistan0011
Micronesia0101
Guinea1001
Cook Islands0011
Congo - Brazzaville1001
Burundi0101
American Samoa1001
GRAND TOTAL 596,643 270,104 136,426 1,003,173

Other Statistics

Interactive Bubble Graphs by Year

Last 50 Button Clicks

Bubbles by Continent