Bubbles by Country

(Ranked by total number of button clicks)
January 29, 2001 to Present (21 years, 10 months, 15 days)
Country Turned
On
Concurrent
Attempts
After dark
attempts
Total Clicks
United States286,403122,88775,189484,479
United Kingdom84,58932,13810,162126,889
Canada28,70917,3809,68455,773
Russia11,13017,4744,21932,823
Australia11,8114,4285,43321,672
Finland11,9255,8223,09320,840
France11,2785,5062,77719,561
Germany12,5205,0681,70419,292
Spain9,0083,3131,83814,159
Poland6,8585,83337613,067
Belgium7,0503,0732,10912,232
Netherlands7,3562,9261,13011,412
Ukraine2,7054,8621,1588,725
Sweden5,1262,4067948,326
Italy5,6081,8196348,061
New Zealand3,1281,2482,7337,109
Brazil3,0302,5101,5057,045
Vietnam4,1292,2063746,709
Mexico4,3331,3019676,601
India3,7551,1564825,393
Ireland2,8371,4234344,694
Argentina3,1941,0414524,687
Denmark2,5371,2325674,336
Norway2,2171,1684373,822
Switzerland2,2181,0793283,625
Hungary2,3556623203,337
Austria1,7451,0384093,192
Philippines1,7785933652,736
Chile1,8645452422,651
Singapore1,6035763312,510
South Africa1,7744951602,429
Belarus6921,4222232,337
Kazakhstan4871,2735062,266
Japan1,4213363842,141
China1,3245461752,045
Portugal1,1736351831,991
Israel1,1065891731,868
Romania1,2025171481,867
Czechia1,2094771521,838
Turkey1,1843612641,809
Colombia1,1203832061,709
Greece9483821021,432
Malaysia8902692061,365
Estonia6915151251,331
Croatia7583851511,294
Latvia5484801201,148
Lithuania627369951,091
Peru6762091351,020
Guatemala6941731461,013
Hong Kong SAR China511251185947
Saudi Arabia586245103934
United Arab Emirates560210129899
Moldova21954279840
Serbia49220557754
Uruguay58512133739
Bulgaria44522953727
Slovenia39924840687
Slovakia38319050623
South Korea342126131599
Indonesia40710785599
Venezuela381110106597
Puerto Rico35787100544
Pakistan35112346520
Egypt3738359515
Thailand3288972489
Costa Rica2696943381
Ecuador2736629368
Taiwan2087473355
Iceland18211954355
Réunion19511445354
Kyrgyzstan6721060337
Kuwait1968649331
Bosnia & Herzegovina21310117331
Dominican Republic2108630326
Armenia6019637293
Azerbaijan8318029292
Georgia9214832272
Morocco1757024269
Malta1717024265
Cyprus1349231257
Jersey1435943245
Paraguay158784240
Luxembourg1515135237
Bangladesh168405213
Macedonia1157911205
Trinidad & Tobago1464414204
Jordan1464414204
Panama1463221199
Maldives174201195
Iran1173437188
Qatar1205610186
Sri Lanka1462211179
Bolivia130267163
Lebanon1103612158
Nepal105436154
Tunisia944512151
Jamaica874811146
Isle of Man854017142
Algeria94356135
El Salvador932018131
Bahrain96239128
Martinique742821123
Iraq91215117
Honduras832211116
Bahamas711525111
Palestinian Territories831011104
Albania63338104
Kenya82190101
Guam343828100
Oman68181399
Guernsey6422793
Guyana669075
Mauritius4918572
Uzbekistan2637669
Guadeloupe40141266
Montenegro3026258
Brunei4014256
Barbados3312752
Nigeria435250
Bermuda3014549
Myanmar (Burma)2581144
Nicaragua19101241
French Guiana287641
Curaçao2513341
Yemen11191040
Cayman Islands2411540
Cambodia1914538
Aruba216431
Mongolia227130
Monaco207128
St. Lucia153826
Namibia127524
Faroe Islands125623
U.S. Virgin Islands166022
Gibraltar182222
Ghana147122
Syria145120
Macau SAR China85518
Falkland Islands126018
Papua New Guinea85316
Fiji120315
Afghanistan46515
Sudan85114
Mayotte113014
Zimbabwe94013
Mozambique94013
French Polynesia62513
New Caledonia62412
Libya72312
Grenada83112
Côte d’Ivoire72312
Belize83112
Uganda46111
British Virgin Islands91111
Swaziland63110
Senegal64010
Haiti64010
Rwanda4509
Ethiopia8019
Cuba5229
Åland Islands5218
Suriname4318
St. Pierre & Miquelon5218
Sint Maarten4228
Liechtenstein3328
Liberia5128
Andorra6118
St. Vincent & Grenadines7007
Northern Mariana Islands4217
Antigua & Barbuda2507
Tanzania3306
St. Martin2046
Seychelles3306
Malawi3306
Greenland6006
Laos5005
Djibouti3205
Angola2125
Somalia3104
Botswana2204
Zambia2103
San Marino2103
Dominica3003
Anguilla1113
St. Kitts & Nevis1012
Palau1102
Mali2002
Madagascar0022
Lesotho0022
Gabon2002
Caribbean Netherlands2002
Burkina Faso2002
British Indian Ocean Territory2002
Bhutan1102
Turks & Caicos Islands0011
Turkmenistan1001
Timor-Leste1001
Tajikistan0011
Micronesia0101
Cook Islands0011
Congo - Brazzaville1001
Burundi0101
American Samoa1001
GRAND TOTAL 574,852 268,683 136,426 979,961

Other Statistics

Interactive Bubble Graphs by Year

Last 50 Button Clicks

Bubbles by Continent