Bubbles by Country

(Ranked by total number of button clicks)
January 29, 2001 to Present (21 years, 5 months, 14 days)
Country Turned
On
Concurrent
Attempts
After dark
attempts
Total Clicks
United States283,678122,78175,189481,648
United Kingdom84,07332,13410,162126,369
Canada28,54417,3699,68455,597
Russia10,78117,4424,21932,442
Australia11,6944,4225,43321,549
Finland11,9095,8223,09320,824
France11,2195,5052,77719,501
Germany12,2955,0601,70419,059
Spain8,9663,3131,83814,117
Poland6,7955,83137613,002
Belgium7,0343,0732,10912,216
Netherlands7,2632,9161,13011,309
Ukraine2,6464,8581,1588,662
Sweden5,0762,4037948,273
Italy5,5181,8186347,970
New Zealand3,1181,2482,7337,099
Brazil2,8972,5041,5056,906
Vietnam4,1282,2063746,708
Mexico4,2571,2999676,523
India3,6821,1554825,319
Ireland2,8231,4234344,680
Argentina3,0331,0354524,520
Denmark2,5221,2325674,321
Norway2,2071,1684373,812
Switzerland2,2041,0763283,608
Hungary2,3326623203,314
Austria1,6821,0334093,124
Philippines1,7435923652,700
Chile1,8375452422,624
Singapore1,5925763312,499
South Africa1,7504901602,400
Belarus6811,4212232,325
Kazakhstan4831,2725062,261
Japan1,4033363842,123
China1,3215461752,042
Portugal1,1616351831,979
Romania1,1835161481,847
Israel1,0765881731,837
Turkey1,1373612641,762
Colombia1,1053832061,694
Czechia1,0634641521,679
Greece9153821021,399
Malaysia8772692061,352
Estonia6875151251,327
Croatia7563851511,292
Latvia5484801201,148
Lithuania625369951,089
Peru6612091351,005
Hong Kong SAR China502251185938
Saudi Arabia577245103925
United Arab Emirates557208129894
Guatemala535171146852
Moldova21954279840
Serbia48920557751
Bulgaria42622753706
Slovenia39824840686
Uruguay49012133644
Slovakia38019050620
Venezuela380110106596
Indonesia39810785590
South Korea323125131579
Puerto Rico35787100544
Pakistan34912346518
Thailand3278972488
Egypt3468159486
Costa Rica2646943376
Iceland18211954355
Réunion19411445353
Taiwan2007473347
Ecuador2526629347
Kyrgyzstan6721060337
Kuwait1938649328
Bosnia & Herzegovina20710117325
Dominican Republic1978530312
Armenia6019637293
Azerbaijan8218029291
Georgia9214832272
Morocco1727024266
Malta1697024263
Cyprus1309231253
Jersey1435943245
Paraguay158784240
Luxembourg1495135235
Trinidad & Tobago1454414203
Bangladesh159395203
Macedonia1127911202
Panama1443221197
Maldives174201195
Jordan1354314192
Iran1173437188
Qatar1195610185
Sri Lanka1422211175
Bolivia125247156
Lebanon1073612155
Nepal105436154
Jamaica874811146
Tunisia874512144
Isle of Man854017142
El Salvador922018130
Algeria88356129
Bahrain96239128
Martinique742821123
Honduras832211116
Iraq87215113
Bahamas711525111
Albania61338102
Guam343828100
Palestinian Territories78101199
Oman68181399
Kenya7719096
Guernsey6422793
Guyana669075
Mauritius4918572
Uzbekistan2537668
Guadeloupe40141266
Montenegro3026258
Brunei4014256
Bermuda3014549
Barbados3012749
Nigeria405247
Myanmar (Burma)2581144
Nicaragua19101241
French Guiana287641
Curaçao2513341
Cayman Islands2411540
Yemen10181038
Cambodia1914538
Aruba216431
Mongolia207128
Monaco197127
St. Lucia153826
Namibia127524
Faroe Islands125623
U.S. Virgin Islands166022
Gibraltar182222
Ghana137121
Syria145120
Macau SAR China85518
Falkland Islands126018
Papua New Guinea85316
Fiji120315
Afghanistan46515
Mayotte113014
Zimbabwe94013
Sudan75113
French Polynesia62513
New Caledonia62412
Libya72312
Grenada83112
Côte d’Ivoire72312
Belize83112
Uganda46111
Mozambique74011
Swaziland63110
Senegal64010
Haiti64010
Rwanda4509
Ethiopia8019
Cuba5229
British Virgin Islands7119
Åland Islands5218
Suriname4318
St. Pierre & Miquelon5218
Sint Maarten4228
Liechtenstein3328
Liberia5128
Andorra6118
St. Vincent & Grenadines7007
Northern Mariana Islands4217
Antigua & Barbuda2507
Tanzania3306
St. Martin2046
Seychelles3306
Malawi3306
Greenland6006
Laos5005
Djibouti3205
Somalia3104
Botswana2204
Angola1124
Zambia2103
San Marino2103
Dominica3003
Anguilla1113
St. Kitts & Nevis1012
Palau1102
Mali2002
Madagascar0022
Lesotho0022
Gabon2002
Caribbean Netherlands2002
Burkina Faso2002
British Indian Ocean Territory2002
Bhutan1102
Turks & Caicos Islands0011
Turkmenistan1001
Timor-Leste1001
Tajikistan0011
Micronesia0101
Cook Islands0011
Congo - Brazzaville1001
Burundi0101
American Samoa1001
GRAND TOTAL 568,687 268,434 136,426 973,547

Other Statistics

Interactive Bubble Graphs by Year

Last 50 Button Clicks

Bubbles by Continent